Hospital Staff

HOSPITAL STAFF (Including Part Time Modern Medical Staff)
S No.
Department
Name
Date of Appointment
Qualification
Hospital Staff
1
Hospital Superintendent Dr. N S Ajayaghosh
05/02/2011
Post – Graduation
2
Deputy Medical Superintendent Dr. Lila S
04/05/2010
Post – Graduation
3
Consultants (Teachers of Clinical Departments including Swasthavritta and Yoga Department) Dr. Mariamma Jacob    
Dr. Divya Lekshmi P.S    
Dr. Santhakumary P.K    
Dr. Rahul Mahesh K.M    
Dr. Gitty G John    
Dr. Sreekantan Nair P    
Dr. Thomas T    
Dr. Jayaprasad S.R    
Dr. Maya Varghese    
Dr. Anoop Ajit    
Dr. Govindan Namboothiri K    
Dr. Pradeep K.V    
Dr. Krishna Kumar KM    
Dr. Vipin S.G    
Dr. Harikrishnan G    
Dr. V.J.E Elizabeth    
Dr. Nishira B    
Dr. Sreeja V    
Dr. S.R Manju    
Dr. Sarat Vasudev    
Dr. Ajithkumar V K    
Dr. Saraswathy Amma    
Dr. S.K Ramachandran    
Dr. Gireesh S.G    
Dr. Rakhi C.M    
Dr. Gopalakrishna Rao G    
Dr. Rarima A    
4
Emergency Medical Officers Dr Rahul K R    
Dr Sangeetha Mohan
27/04/2015
Graduation
5
Resident Medical Officers or Surgical or Medical Officer or Clinical Registrar(RMO or RSO or MO or CR) Dr Seetha Bai T N
12/01/2014
Graduation
Dr Sheena Babu
17/05/2010
Graduation
Dr. Pinky Ajith
12/01/2014
Graduation
Dr. Anup Raj
06/03/2013
Graduation
Dr Anju S Kumar
28/12/2015
Graduation
Dr. K Gopinathan 
10/01/2009
Post – Graduation
Dr Rinchu R S
19/10/2016
Graduation
Dr Athira
19/10/2016
Graduation
Aswathy Keishan
11/08/2016
BAMS
6
Registrar/Senior Resident Doctor (Applicable for PG Clinical Departments only) Dr Nikhila Babu
22/07/2016
Graduation
Dr Neeraja V Krishnan  
Post – Graduation
7
Matron or Nursing Superintendent Liji.L.S
04/01/2005
Graduation
8
Assistant Matron Sasikala.R
10/10/2008
Graduation
Athira Azad
12/01/2006
Graduation
9
Staff Nurses for In Patient Department Rekha.R
06/01/2008
Graduation
Vimalamma.V.V
04/01/2005
Others
Preetha R
11/01/2007
Others
Priya.C
06/01/2008
Others
Suma.R
10/10/2008
Others
Aswathy A C
14/06/2013
Others
Archana Kumari A S
20/01/2014
Others
Ganga Raju
27/04/2015
Others
Sreemiya
21.03.2016
Others
Chinju 
10/01/2016
Others
Suja S
10/01/2016
Others
Aji P S
14/07/2016
Others
Anu Monl K    
10
Ward Boy or Ayah Manoj Kumar S
05/01/2006
12th
Shamla M G
06/01/2008
S.S.L.C
Ambily P
01/01/2012
10th
Rajani.R
01/01/2008
10th
Mini Binu
17/08/2013
10th
Geethakumaru L
14/06/2013
10th
Podiyamma.J
03/06/2006
10th
Bindu S D
01/01/2012
10th
11
Pharmacists Jaya.I
10/01/2005
Graduation
Alisha Babu.M.B
21/05/2004
Others
Neethu Lekshmi 
10/01/2015
Others
Anandaganga
10/12/2015
Others
Remany
06/06/2016
Others
12
Dresser Lini.S
06/01/2008
10th
Saraswathy
06/03/2014
10th
13
Store Keeper Manoj.S.L
11/01/2007
12th
14
Office Staff (for registration, record maintenance, data entry etc.) Santhoshkumar.K.C
17/08/2005
Post – Graduation
Santhoshkumar S
06/02/2014
Others
R.Deepthi
13/05/2004
Post – Graduation
Anil Kumar A
01/01/2008
10th
Riji.A
04/01/2005
Graduation
Anooja.T
10/01/2009
12th
Sajitha S    
Modern Medical Staff
1
Medical Specialist Dr. P Raja Gopal
06/10/2013
MBBS-MCH, MRCP, FRCP,
2
Surgical Specialist Dr S Mohan
07/01/2007
Degree of master of Surgery
3
Obstetrician and Gynecologist Dr P Radhabhai
03/01/2011
Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology
4
Pathologist Dr P A Jayaprakash
11/10/2013
FRCP
5
Anaesthesiologist Dr. Prakash R
12/12/2013
Diploma in Anaesthesiology 
6
Opthalmologist Dr. P Ramesan
18/06/2013
Ophthalmologist
7
Pediatrician Dr. N Ambily
15/08/2013
Consultant Paediatrician and Neonatolodist
8
Radiologist Dr Vinod Jecob
06/08/2013
MBBS, MD
9
Dentist Dr. Aswathy S
05/10/2012
BDS
10
X-Ray Technician or Radiographer Indira Ajith
02/01/2008
Others
11
Physiotherepist Mr Prabhullakumar    
Staff Panchakarma Therapy Section
1
House Officer or Clinical Registrar or SRO (Ayurvedic) Dr.V.Sreelatha
11/01/2007
Graduation
2
Panchkarma Nurse Pradeep.S
04/03/2005
Others
3
Panchkarma Assistant Sajeev.R
26/02/2006
Others
Akhil G
12/01/2015
Others
Subin.S
21/02/2006
Others
Chithra.D
04/05/2005
Others
Sreeja.T.K
21/05/2004
Others
Asha P
05/10/2015
Others
4
Yoga teacher or expert (from Swasthavritta and Yoga Dept.) Sisupalan C
01/01/2006
Graduation
Staff Salya Ksharasuthra
2
Operation Theatre Attendant Renjan V S
24/11/2014
10th
3
Nurses Manju Letha.P
10/10/2008
Others
Labour Room
2
Midwife Ushakumari.P.G,
01/12/2008
Others
Clinical Laboratory
1
Laboratory Technicians Remya S
01/01/2012
Graduation
Viji Priya
19/01/2015
Graduation
Devika
21/03/2016
 
2
Peon or Attendant Amrithavally
29/04/2005
12th
3
Microbiologist Asha Raveendran    
Teaching Pharmacy
1
Peon or Attendant Thamarakshan
06/10/2008
10th
2
Workers Sobhana S
06/10/2008
10th
Sajeev B
01/08/2011
Less Than 10th
Sasidharan S
01/04/2013
10th
Vijayakumar
02/06/2014
10th
Sudharma.G
01/06/2008
10th
3
Analytical Chemist (Part time) Shynimol
01/12/2015
Graduate
4
Pharmacognosist (Part time) Dileepa P D
01/10/2012
Graduate
5
Biochemist Santhi Radha    
6
Pharmacologist J Syam    
Others
1
Bone Setter Dr. Chandramauleeswaran
01/05/2011
M S Orthopeedics
2
Cook/Food Service Renjini B
01/01/2011
10th
Sathy Bai
04/01/2008
12th
3
Washerman Unnikrishnan Pillai
12/01/2008
10th
Geetha B
12/01/2015
Less Than 10th
4
Driver G.Ramkumar
16/06/2005
10th
Vijayakumar K
04/04/2005
10th
Layanan
12/01/2012
Others
5
Electrician K.Madhusoodanan, 
11/01/2007
Others
6
Security Guard Devarajan    
Rajan Pillai
05/01/2014
Less Than 10th
Kuttppan    
7
Masseur Charishma B Gopi
25/01/2016
Others
Lathika    
8
Others Chandrababu V
06/01/2008
Post – Graduation
Deepa Mol P S
01/01/2012
10th
Manju K
22/11/2016
MHA, BSc Zoology
Usha Kumari. B
02/01/2009
11th
Geethambika
19/07/2016
Less Than 10th
Sreedevi
22/07/2016
S.S.L.C
Aswathy manoj
10/06/2016
Others
Copyright © 2016 SNIASR . All Rights Reserved. Developed by Cybersplash